CANADA

NARTEC -Canadian Immigration.


Canada Visa immigration is regarded one of the best in the world as it is brimming with better opportunities for employment as well as personal growth. The easy and flexible Canada Visa Programs make it one of the world’s top immigration destinations.

The country has become an attractive pole for immigrants from around the world who are seeking for a host country that will give them good opportunities. More than 250,000 new immigrants arrive in Canada every year in search of a better quality of life and money.

Keeping the current level of opportunity for migrants in mind, there is no denying the fact that there has never been a better time to apply for a Canadian visa. The Canada immigration section of our website has been created to help potential immigrants aiming to live and work in Canada to get their visas promptly and with a minimum of trouble. Our dedicated and expert in-house team of Canadian visa consultants comprising ICCRC members and Immigration lawyers can help you all Canadian visa needs.

Popular immigration routes to Canada

  • The Skilled Worker category is a very popular visa program specially designed for people with high levels of skills and experience
  • The Canadian Student Visa Program offers a study permit that allows foreign nationals to study at designated learning institutions (DLI) in Canada.
  • The Canadian Business Immigration category is designed to attract skilled business people to Canada and make a helpful contribution in the country’s economy
  • The Provincial Nominee Program is one of the fast track ways to move Canada, which aims to help employers in Quebec and other Canadian provinces to meet their needs by hiring migrant workers

With Nartec Consultants Canadian immigration expertise, moving to Canada is easy and hassle free.

Contact Nartec Consultants today for an extensive information about Canada visas, Canadian citizenship/permanent residence, and more.


FAQ's


Our Most Frequently Asked Questions!!

1What is a Canada Immigration Visa?

It is a document that permits a person to work and live in one of the Canadian province or territory. It comes with several responsibilities and may be revoked in case the holder does not obey the Canadian residency obligations or is found guilty of conducting criminal activities in the country.

2When can I obtain citizenship of Canada?

The Canadian Citizenship can typically be obtained after a period of three years of Permanent residence in Canada.

3 What is a Canadian Permanent Resident Card?
A Canadian Permanent Resident Card is a small, secured plastic card which contains the cardholder’s personal details and confirms the holder’s status as a Permanent Resident of Canada.
4Is dual citizenship recognized in Canada?
Yes. Since 1977, the Canadian country has permitted its citizens to hold multiple or dual citizenship. This means that a citizen of Canada will not lose his/her Canadian citizenship in case he/she retains his/her native nation’s citizenship.
5What is the Canadian Experience Class Program?
The Canadian Experience Class Program is an immigration category that permits temporary international workers to work in the country with a Permanent Resident Visa of Canada.
6What is a Provincial Nominee program?
The Provincial Nominee program was instituted by Citizenship and Immigration Canada to permit different provinces and territories of Canada to select individuals who have required skills and experience for filling in the position of work which cannot be done by existing workforce in Canada and further contribute to the economic development of the country. Most territories and provinces within the country take part in the Provincial Nominee programs.
7Can an individual apply for a Temporary Work Permit and a Canada Immigration Visa?
Yes. An individual can apply only for a Temporary Work Permit or in combination with an application for an immigration visa. CIC recognizes dual intent, whereby an individual can work in Canada on temporary basis and thereafter live and work in the country permanently.
8 Do students need a student visa for pursuing a short term course?
The need for a student visa majorly depends on the length of the course. If the course duration is less than six months, then there is no need for a student visa. However, if the course duration is more than six months, you must apply for a student visa.
9Is there an eligibility occupation list under the Federal Skilled Worker Visa category?
No, there is no eligibility occupation list prevalent at this time under the Federal Skilled Worker Visa category. Applicants of this category must have a minimum one year work experience in the last 10 years in a National Occupation Classification (NOC) code types O, A and B.
ONLINE COUNSELLING
close slider